Kue Moci (Mochi)

Resep asli dari dapur Lintz , cuma karena saya nggak pede pakai microwave, bikinnya diaduk diatas kompor secara manual … waduw ngaduknya berat euy…

Moci ini tanpa isi, kalau mau bikin yg pakai isi tingting kacang ada tu di resepnya Jajan Pasar.

Resep moci dan variasinya bisa juga dilihat di Recipezaar dg kata kunci : mochi.

Resep simple mochi versi Recipezaar :

Simple recipe. You only need a microwave. Very versatile with dough and fillings. Not too sweet either. Here’s a small batch which can be multiplied, but if you make more, experiment with the microwave times.

by Secret Teenage Chef

servings 

time to make 4 min 2 min prep

1 cup mochiko sweet rice flour (glutinous rice flour)
1 cup water
1/4 cup sugar
  katakuriko, for dusting (potato starch)

     

  1. Mix mochiko and sugar in a bowl.
  2. Add water and mix thoroughly. (will be watery).

  3. Put in a microwaveable dish. Cover with plastic wrap.

  4. Microwave on high for 4 minutes. Take off plastic wrap. Cool for a few minutes, if you want. Cut. Serve.

  5. Opt. Dust with katakuriko or kinako to prevent mochi from sticking everywhere. If you don’t have these, you can just put the mochi on cellophane.

  6. Variations for Filling: You can add red bean paste, ice cream, chocolate, etc. in the middle if you want BEFORE you dust. add a teaspoon of filling and pinch edges closed.

  7. Variations for Dough: Add a few drops of food coloring into batter for color variation. A few drops of flavoring (strawberry, grape, orange, blueberry, etc.) may also be added. >> For chocolate flavor, stir about 1/4 cup melted chocolate chips into mochi batter before cooking.

About these ads

12 responses

  1. waah dipraktekkan disini.. senangnya.. =)
    sukses kayaknya ya Bu.. mana warna hijaunya cantik banget lagi..
    jadi kepingin mulai masuk dapur lagi setelah sekian lama berhenti.

    salam kenal..

  2. salam kenal. jadi ngiler liat mochinya….hihihi…..bikin kue kering juga ngga? kalo iya, kapan2 tawarin dong ke saya siapa tau bisa saya bantuin jual ke reseller saya.

  3. Aduhhh jadi ngiler…kebetulan td saya beli mochi diasian market, rasanya kurang sama seperti saya beli dipasar wkt diJkt. Sangking pengennya lgsg browsing cara bikin mochi. Makasih yaa utk infonya.

  4. Hi, gelasnya yg seberapa gede? Minta resep pake grams donk…

    Pengen nyoba buat neh, tp ga pernah ada background memasak nih…

    Makasihh yaaaaa :)

  5. aku dan adiku suka bgt sama yang namanya mochi.. dah lama banget pengen bisa bikin mochi..akhirnya setelah nemu resep ini saya langsung buat..sekali praktek langsung berhasil…makasih buat resepnya ya..ga ribet and hasilnya memuaskan…

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s